Organic video results

How Clean Capture clients passed 1 billion views in a year

Between 1 September 2025 and 30 September 2026, videos we published for our clients earned 1,007,653,914 views. This page shows where those views came from, client by client, and how we count them. It is written for brands that want to know what organic social media video can do over twelve months. We are a social media growth and video production agency, and every number below comes from our own reports.

Services

The number and what it covers

The total is 1,007,653,914 lifetime views. It covers videos published between 1 September 2025 and 30 September 2026. It spans all of our clients and four platforms: Instagram, Facebook, TikTok and YouTube.

Results

Where the views came from

Five clients account for the full total. Donato De Santis is the largest, with 563.7 million views. KingsKleans follows with 175.4 million. Apex has 107.4 million. Unmanned Systems Technology has 84.0 million. Defense Advancement has 77.1 million.

The spread matters. One account did not carry the year. Different sectors, different audiences and different formats all added to the total.

Donato De Santis · MasterChef

Donato De Santis · MasterChef

In just one year, we helped grow the combined audience from 2.9M to 5.2M followers across all platforms through consistent, personality driven content.

Kings Kleans

Kings Kleans

Built from zero to 4 million followers across platforms, a from scratch content system that turned short form video into the brand's growth engine.

Unmanned Systems Technology

Unmanned Systems Technology

Cross platform content strategy grew this drone and robotics brand from 15K to over 900K followers, with Instagram alone reaching 146K.

WhatResult
Donato De Santis563.7 million views
KingsKleans175.4 million views
Apex107.4 million views
Unmanned Systems Technology84.0 million views
Defense Advancement77.1 million views

What the audience growth looked like

Views are only part of the picture. The same work built audiences that stay. Donato De Santis grew from 2.9 million to 5.2 million combined followers in one year. KingsKleans was built from zero to 4 million followers across platforms.

Apex grew to over 60,000 followers in two and a half years, and one of its videos reached 16 million views. Unmanned Systems Technology grew from about 15,000 to over 900,000 followers across platforms over two years.

These growth periods differ in length. Compare each one with its own period, not with the twelve month total above.

A closer look at Defense Advancement

Defense Advancement shows what a shorter window can do. From May to September 2026, its audience across Instagram, Facebook and LinkedIn grew from 311,632 to 489,814 followers. That is five months.

In the same five months, its videos earned 24.8 million views on those three platforms. September alone brought 5.13 million. These figures use a different scope from the 77.1 million in the table above, so do not add them together.

Other results we can point to

Unmanned Systems Technology has passed 600 million views in total over its time with us. That is a longer period than the twelve months on this page, which is why it differs from the 84.0 million above.

A campaign for Airbus, run through Unmanned Systems Technology, reached 1.7 million views and went viral several times.

What we do to earn the views

We do three things. We grow audiences through organic social media. We produce premium video. We use AI assisted production where it helps.

The video is made to be watched on the platform it is published on. That is what Social First means for us. Each client is reported on with the same tools, so the numbers can be checked against public profiles.

Results differ by client, sector and starting point. We do not promise a view count. We can show you what the work has done so far, and talk about what it could do for your brand.

Selected work

Stories built around the work itself.

Clients

We've worked with Clean Capture for over two years and the results speak for themselves: 900K followers across platforms, over 600 million views, and real traffic that converts. Their work has given our clients the visibility they need.
Unmanned Systems TechnologyMarketing Director
I wanted to expand my reach beyond Argentina and connect with audiences worldwide. Clean Capture delivered exactly that, viral content that travels, reaching new fans in every corner of the globe.
Donato De SantisMasterChef Argentina
We've worked with Clean Capture for over two and a half years. They turned what most would call boring content, concrete spray for swimming pools, into videos that reach millions. One hit 16 million views. We grew to over 60K followers, and the visibility keeps bringing in new clients while reminding existing ones we're still here.
Apex Concrete SprayFounder

Contact

Tell us what you're making.